Best Customer Service

Sponsored by Charles Russell Speechlys

Winner: Bruce’s Doggy Day Care 

Finalists:

Highly Commended: Right at Home GF

Surrey Translation Bureau

Yvonne Arnaud Theatre

Community Hero Award

Sponsored by Greatest Hits Radio

Winner: Fard & Co Solicitors

Finalists:

MAD Ideas

Oakleaf Enterprise

Unique Fruit

Business Growth Award

Sponsored by RSM

Winner: Black Label Creations

Finalists:

Bruce’s Doggy Day Care

Fluid Options

ramsac

Business Innovation of the Year

Sponsored by Surrey Research Park

Winner: Gold-i

Finalists:

Black Label Creations

Broadplace

Roome.Uni

Start-up of the Year

Sponsored by Charles Russell Speechlys

Winner: Carver Coaching

Finalists:

1TcA

LabCycle

Roome.Uni

Professional Services Award

Sponsored by projectfive

Winner: howell jones solicitors

Finalists:

Highly Commended: Cloud Business

KPC Creative Communication

Switchfoot Wealth

Business Pivot Award

Sponsored by Sandown Mercedes-Benz

Winner: Trafalgar Marquees

Finalists:

Live Travel and Tours

Silent Pool Distillers

Surrey Outdoor Learning & Development

Chamber Member of the Year

Sponsored by Surrey Chambers of Commerce

Winner: Invotra

Finalists:

No Grey Area

Oakleaf Enterprise

YUnique Marketing

Most Sustainable Business

Sponsored by Hilton Woking

Winner: Sea Change Wine 

Finalists:

Highly Commended: Crumbs Drinks

Julia Lampard Salon

woodhaven space

Employer of the Year

Sponsored by Surrey Business School

Winner: Aristar Financial Consulting

Finalists:

Highly Commended: ramsac

Brooklands Museum Trust

Richmond Hill Hotel

International Business of the Year

Sponsored by Surrey County Council

Winner: Creative Nature

Finalists:

Europa Technologies

Gold-i

No Grey Area

Micro Business of the Year

Sponsored by Surrey Business Magazine

Winner: KPC Creative Communication

Finalists:

Highly Commended: Switchfoot Wealth

Bays Consulting

SB Physio

SME Business of the Year

Sponsored by Partridge Muir & Warren

Winner: Silent Pool Distillers

Finalists:

Air Social

Dreaming Fish Productions

Mandira’s Kitchen

Large Business of the Year

Sponsored by mazars

Winner: ramsac

Finalists:

Cloud Business

Foxhills Club & Resort

Triad

Businessperson of the Year

Sponsored by Surrey Business Magazine

Winner: Julianne Ponan, Creative Nature

Finalists:

Clive Price, Barons Pubs Company

Bruce Casalis, Bruce’s Doggy Day Care

Frances Rutter, Nescot

Company of the Year

Sponsored by NatWest

Winner: Cloud Business

Finalists:

Broadplace

Bruce’s Doggy Day Care

ramsac

Silent Pool Distillers

bdhSterling

Professional Services Award 2019

"To receive this external recognition is a great achievement and reward for our staff who put so much time and energy into making our business what it is...”